Boys' Hockey
Monday
Thief River Falls vs. Roseau, 7pm
Duluth East vs. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton, 7:30pm
Tuesday
Henry Sibley vs. Shakopee, 7pm
Little Falls vs. Alexandria, 7:15pm
Thursday
Stillwater vs. Forest Lake, 7pm
Little Falls vs. Northern Lakes, 7pm
Mahtomedi vs. St. Thomas Academy, 7pm
Waconia vs. Dassel Cokato/Litchfield, 7pm
Bloomington Jefferson vs. Duluth East, 7pm
Hastings vs. Henry Sibley, 7:30pm
St. Cloud Cathedral vs. St. Cloud, 8pm
Friday
Roseau vs. East Grand Forks, 6pm
Crookston vs. Lake of the Woods, 7pm
Brainerd vs. Hermantown, 7:30pm
Saturday
Grand Rapids vs. Moorhead, 2:30pm
Eden Prairie vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's, 2:30pm
Prior Lake vs. Holy Family Catholic, 3pm
Boys' Basketball
Monday
Champlin Park vs. Maple Grove, 7pm
Tuesday
Lakeville South vs. Eastview, 7pm
Lakeville North vs. Apple Valley, 7pm
St. Croix Lutheran vs. Holy Angels, 7pm
Robbinsdale Cooper vs. Chaska, 7pm
St. Paul Academy vs. Mounds Park Academy, 7pm
Wednesday
Thursday
MACCRAY vs. Central Minnesota Christian, 6pm
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Paynesville, 7:15pm
Friday
Apple Valley vs. Rosemount, 7pm
Chaska vs. St. Louis Park, 7pm
Henry Sibley vs. St. Thomas Academy, 7pm
Prior Lake vs. Lakeville North, 7pm
Waconia vs. Holy Family Catholic, 7pm
Saturday
Girls' Basketball
Monday
Tuesday
Apple Valley vs. Lakeville North, 7pm
Yellow Medicine East vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 7pm
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle vs. Pierz, 7:15pm
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Hancock, 7:30pm
Roseau vs. Kittson County Central, 7:30pm
Thursday
Roseau vs. Park Rapids, 6:30pm
Burnsville vs. Lakeville South, 7pm
Centennial vs. Champlin Park, 7pm
St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Becker, 7pm
Montevideo vs. Sauk Centre, 7:20pm
Friday
Lakeville North vs. Prior Lake, 7pm
Yellow Medicine East vs. Minneota, 7pm
Minnehaha Academy vs. Providence Academy, 7pm
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Kimball, 7:15pm
Roseville vs. East Ridge, 7:15pm
Saturday
Tag(s): Home Featured Hub Exclusives Star Tribune Camden Camden North Central Minnesota Christian MACCRAY Central Minnesota Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Maple Lake Pierz IMAC Mounds Park Academy St. Paul Academy Lake Wayzata Metro East Two Rivers Hill-Murray St. Thomas Academy Metro West Robbinsdale Cooper St. Louis Park Chaska Northern Lakes Bigfork Deer River South Suburban Apple Valley Eagan Eastview Farmington Lakeville North Lakeville South Suburban East East Ridge Tri-Metro Holy Angels Tri-Metro East St. Croix Lutheran Paynesville Area Wright County Wright County East Holy Family Orono Waconia