Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Conferences Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

Holiday Tournaments

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tournament (Nov. 30-Dec. 1)

Friday, Nov 30th
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 89, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 23
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 65, West Central Area 38
Saturday, Dec 1st
3rd Place Game: West Central Area 93, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 19
Championship Game: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 92, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 61

Madelia/Truman-Martin Luther Tournament (Nov. 30-Dec. 1)

Friday, Nov 30th
Immanuel Lutheran 59, Madelia 73
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 50, Truman/Martin Luther 61
Saturday, Dec 1st
3rd Place Game: Immanuel Lutheran 35, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 75
Championship Game: Madelia 35, Truman/Martin Luther 60

Martin Luther College Tournament (Nov. 30-Dec. 1)

Friday, Nov 30th
West Lutheran 87, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 52
Illinois Lutheran 65, St. Croix Lutheran 42
Saturday, Dec 1st
3rd Place Game: Minnesota Valley Lutheran 57, St. Croix Lutheran 75
Championship Game: West Lutheran 58, Illinois Lutheran 43

Red Wing Tournament (Nov. 30-Dec. 1)

Friday, Nov 30th
River Falls (WI) 61 vs Byron 49
Faribault 42, Red Wing 71
Saturday, Dec 1st
3rd Place Game: Byron 53, Faribault 38
Championship Game: River Falls 63, Red Wing 52

Sleepy Eye Invitational (Nov. 30-Dec. 1)

Friday, Nov 30th
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 77, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 68
Murray County Central 34, Sleepy Eye 61
Saturday, Dec 1st
Murray County Central 52, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 64
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 66, Sleepy Eye 39

Northland CTC Tournament (Dec. 4, 6, 7)

Tuesday, Dec 4th
Red Lake 78, Red Lake County 47
Goodridge/Grygla 67, Sacred Heart 38
Stephen-Argyle 46, Fertile-Beltrami 52
Ada-Borup 68, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River31
Thursday, Dec 6th
Red Lake County 64, Sacred Heart 46
Stephen-Argyle 46, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 69
Red Lake 73, Goodridge/Grygla 67
Fertile-Beltrami 55, Ada-Borup 59
Friday, Dec 7th
7th Place Game: Sacred Heart 50, Stephen-Argyle 68
Consolation Championship Game: Red Lake County 45, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 70
3rd Place Game: Goodridge/Grygla 56, Fertile-Beltrami 50
Championship Game: Red Lake 63, Ada-Borup 60

Fosston Tournament (Dec. 6-7)

Thursday, Dec 6th
Blackduck 70, Lake Park-Audubon 49
Win-E-Mac 61, Fosston 36
Friday, Dec 7th
3rd Place Game: Lake Park-Audubon 42, Fosston 73
Championship Game: Blackduck 46, Win-E-Mac 57

Bemidji Invitational (Dec. 7-8)

Friday, Dec 7th
St. Cloud Cathedral 80, Grand Rapids 73
East Grand Forks 74, Bemidji 73
Saturday, Dec 8th
East Grand Forks 54, Grand Rapids 64
St. Cloud Cathedral 94, Bemidji 85

Maple River Hardwood Classic, Maple River (Dec. 7-8)

All games played at Maple River High School, Maple River
Friday, Dec. 7
Hayfield 45, Litchfield 54
Cannon Falls 55, Maple River 65
Saturday, Dec. 8
3rd place game: Hayfield 64, Cannon Falls 47
Championship game, Litchfield 70, Maple River 61

North St. Paul Tournament (Dec. 7-8)

All games played at North St. Paul High School
Friday, Dec. 7th
Eagan 77, Fridley 45
St. Paul Harding 73, North St. Paul 70
Saturday Dec. 8th
3rd Place Game: Fridley 56, North St. Paul 42
Championship Game: Eagan 82 St. Paul Harding 67

Breakdown Boys' Tip Off Classic, Hopkins (Dec. 8)

All games played at Minnetonka High School, Minnetonka
Saturday, Dec. 8, West Gym
Buffalo 100, Woodbury 95
Blake 100, Lakeview Christian 85
Hopkins 85, Tartan 88
Eden Prairie 51, Rice Lake, WI 67
Osseo 50, Eastview 40
Apple Valley 70, Park Center 72
Minnetonka 79, Robbinsdale Cooper 79
Saturday, Dec. 8, East Gym
Duluth East 56, Prior Lake 85
St. Peter 55, Pelican Rapids 59
Roseville 70, Holy Angels 54
Minneapolis Washburn 64, Hudson, WI 50
New Prague 64, Maple Grove 56
Austin 66, Edina 62
Robbinsdale Armstrong 76, Wayzata 67

Verndale Holiday Tournament, Verndale (Dec. 17-18)

All games played at Verndale High School, Verndale
Monday, Dec. 17
Parkers Prairie 66, Browerville 73
Eagle Valley 73, Verndale 77
Tuesday, Dec. 18
3rd Place Game: Eagle Valley 72, Parkers Prairie 61
Championship Game: Browerville 77, Verndale 51

Wabasso Tournament (Dec. 20-21)

Thursday, Dec 20th
Adrian 29, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 68
Red Rock Central 65, Wabasso 56
Friday, Dec 21st
3rd Place Game: Adrian 55, Wabasso 71
Championship Game: Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 72, Red Rock Central 59

Kimball Holiday Tournament (Dec. 20 & 22)

All games played at Kimball High School
Thursday, Dec 20th

Brandon/Evansville 47, Watertown-Mayer 76
Kimball 81, Spectrum 26
Saturday, Dec 22nd
3rd place game: Brandon/Evansville 63, Spectrum 45
Championship game: Watertown-Mayer 52, Kimball 68

 

St. Johns Prep Tournament (Dec. 20-22)

Thursday, Dec 20th
Rush City 46, Eden Valley-Watkins 66
Milaca 67, Maple Lake 68
Holdingford 52, Onamia 36
Carlton 44, St. John's Prep 41
Friday, Dec 21st
Rush City 45, Milaca 49
Onamia 48, St. Johns prep 52
Eden Valley-Watkins 55, Maple Lake 48
Holdingford 53, Carlton 35
Saturday, Dec 22nd 
7th Place Game: Rush City 59, Onamia 49
Consolation Championship Game: Milaca 41, St. John's Prep 47
3rd Place Game: Maple Lake 60, Carlton 50
Championship Game: Eden Valley-Watkins 53, Holdingford 51

Pine River-Backus Tournament (Dec. 21-22)

Friday, Dec 21st
Menahga 69, Swanville 89
Henning 64, Pine River-Backus 47
Saturday, Dec 22nd
3rd Place Game: Menahga 57, Pine River-Backus 44
Championship Game: Swanville 56, Henning 52

Southwest United Tournament (Dec. 21-22)

Friday, Dec 21st
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 80, Lakeview 71
Lincoln HI 36, Southwest United 61
Saturday, Dec 22nd
3rd Place Game: Lakeview vs Lincoln HI
Championship Game: Westbrook-Walnut Grove 53, Southwest United 69

Bremer Bank Holiday Classic, Willmar (Dec. 26-27)

All games played at Willmar High School
Wednesday, Dec 26th
New London-Spicer 67, Albany 47
Willmar 71, Benson 51
Thursday, Dec 27th
Albany vs Benson, 6:00 pm
New London-Spicer vs Willmar, 8:00 pm

La Crescent Holiday Tournament, La Crescent (Dec 26 & 28)

All games played at La Crescent High School 
Wednesday, Dec. 26th
Caledonia 68, Spring Grove 52
La Crescent 45, Rushford-Peterson 76
Friday, Dec. 28th
Spring Grove vs Rushford-Peterson, 6:00 p.m.
La Crescent vs Caledonia, 7:30 p.m.

Marshall Holiday Tournament, Marshall (Dec. 26-28)

All games played at Southwest Minnesota State University and Marshall High School 
Wednesday, Dec. 26th (Games at SMSU)
Minneapolis Washburn 61, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 46
Orono 57, Montevideo 45
Mankato East 36, Marshall 73
Thursday, Dec. 27th (Games at SMSU)
Minneapolis Washburn vs Mankato East, 4:30 p.m.
Montevideo vs Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 6:15 p.m.
Orono vs Marshall, 8:00 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28th (Games at Marshall High School) 
Minneapolis Washburn vs Orono, 4:30 p.m.
Mankato East vs Montevideo, 6:15 p.m.
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton vs Marshall, 8:00 p.m.

 

Pillager Tournament (Dec 27-28)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Isle 85, Pillager 74
Royalton 47, Staples-Motley 62
Friday, Dec 28th
Pillager vs Royalton, 2:00 pm
Isle vs Staples-Motley, 4:00 pm

Lakeville North Holiday Tournament, Lakeville (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Lakeville North High School, Lakeville
Thursday, Dec. 27
Stillwater 65, Shakopee 57
Friday, Dec 28
Stillwater vs Lakeville North, 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, Dec 29
Shakopee vs Lakeville North, 1:00 p.m.

Owatonna Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Red Wing vs North St. Paul, 6:00 pm
Waseca 73, Owatonna 83
Friday, Dec 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Waseca, 6:00 pm
Winner of Game 1 vs Owatonna, 7:45 pm

St. James Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Belle Plaine 40, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 60
Rockford 70, St. James Area 63
Friday, Dec 28th
Belle Plaine vs St. James Area, 2:30 pm
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta vs Rockford, 4:15 pm 

Princeton Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Big Lake 75, Hermantown 79
Virginia 80, Princeton 77
Friday, Dec 28th
3rd Place Game: Big Lake vs Princeton, 5:15 pm
Championship: Hermantown vs Virginia, 7:00 pm

Wood City Classic, Cloquet (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Cloquet High School
Thursday, Dec 27th
Deer River 45, St. Paul Central 87
Cloquet 62, Minneapolis Edison 50
Friday, Dec 28th
Minneapolis Edison vs Deer River, 2:45 pm
St. Paul Central vs Cloquet, 6:15 pm

 

South St. Paul Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

Thursday, Dec 27th
North Branch 60 South St. Paul 47
Prescott vs South St. Paul, 7:00 pm
Friday, Dec 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 3:00 pm
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 7:00 pm 

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

Thursday, Dec. 27
St. Paul Washington 50, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 85 
West Lutheran 71, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 64
 
Friday, Dec. 28
3rd Place Game: St. Paul Washington vs Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 6:00 pm 
Championship Game: Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity vs West Lutheran, 8:00 pm 

Park Rapids Area Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Park Rapids Area High School
Thursday, Dec 27th
Park Rapids 65, Frazee 50 
Heritage Christian vs Nevis, 3:30 pm
Friday, Dec 28th
Frazee vs Loser of Game 2, 5:00 pm
Park Rapids vs Winner of Game 2, 6:30 pm 

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Tournament (Dec 27-28)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Mayer Lutheran 61, Dawson-Boyd 67
BOLD 58, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 71
Friday, Dec 28th
3rd Place Game: Mayer Lutheran vs BOLD, 6:00 pm
Championship Game: Dawson-Boyd vs Cedar Mountain/Comfrey, 8:00 pm

Mounds Park Academy Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

Thursday, Dec 27th
St. Croix Prep 66, PACT Charter 50
Community of Peace Academy 30, Mounds Park Academy 58
Friday, Dec 28th
3rd Place Game: PACT Charter vs Community of Peace Academy, 3:00 pm
Championship Game: St. Croix Prep vs Mounds Park Academy, 7:00 pm

Esko Coaches Classic, Esko (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Esko High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
International Falls 84, South Ridge 67
Northwestern (Wis.) 49, Esko 68
Friday, Dec. 28th
3rd Place Game: South Ridge vs Northwestern (Wis.), 5:45 p.m.
Championship Game: International Falls vs Esko, 7:15 p.m.

Dassel-Cokato Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Detroit Lakes 51, St. Franics 71
Zimmerman 52, Dassel-Cokato 44
Friday, Dec 28th
3rd Place Game: Detroit Lakes vs Dassel-Cokato, 3:00 pm
Championship Game: St. Francis vs Zimmerman, 4:30 pm

Grand Rapids/Northwoods Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Grand Rapids High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Duluth Denfield 50, Monticello 62
Grand Rapids 79, Patrick Henry 51
Friday, Dec. 28th
3rd Place Game: Duluth Denfield vs Patrick Henry, 2:00 p.m.
Championship Game: Monticello vs Grand Rapids, 6:00 p.m.

 

Richfield Optimist's Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Richfield High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Prairie Seeds Academy vs Minneapolis South, 1:00 p.m.
Northfield vs Richfield, 5:00 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 3:00 p.m.
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 7:00 p.m.

Mt. Lake Area Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Mt. Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 27th

Ellsworth 58, Truman 53
Lakeview 25, Mt. Lake 53
Friday, Dec 28th
3rd Place Game: Truman vs Lakeview, 1:00 pm
Championship Game: Ellsworth vs Mt. Lake, 3:00 pm

Blue Earth Area Holiday Tournament, Blue Earth Area (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Richfield High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
United South Central 64, Jackson County Central 72
Granada-Huntley-East Chain 51, Blue Earth Area 56
Friday, Dec. 28th
3rd Place Game: United South Central vs Granada-Huntley-East Chain, 6:00 p.m.
Championship Game: Jackson County Central vs Blue Earth Area, 7:45 p.m.

 

Fridley Tiger Holiday Invitational (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Fridley High School
Thursday, Dec 27th
SPA 58, Southwest 63
St. Paul Como Park 64, Fridley 74
Friday, Dec 28th
Southwest vs St. Paul Como Park, 10:00 am
SPA vs Fridley, 12:00 pm

Grand Meadow Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

Thursday, Dec 27th
LeRoy-Ostrander vs Randolph, 6:00 pm
Alden-Conger vs Grand Meadow, 7:30 pm 
Friday, Dec 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 6:00 pm
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 7:30 pm

Edina Holiday Tournament, Edina (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Edina High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
St. Thomas Academy vs Armstrong, 6:00 p.m.
St. Louis Park vs Edina, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 6:00 p.m.
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 7:30 p.m.

Fergus Falls Holiday Tournament, Fergus Falls (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Fergus Falls High School, Fergus Falls
Thursday, Dec. 27
Maranatha vs. Breckenridge, 2:00 p.m.
East Grand Forks vs. Fergus Falls, 6:00 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28
3rd place game, 4:00 p.m.
Championship game, 8:00 p.m.

Harry Brown's Classic Basketball Tournament, Faribault (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Faribault High School, Faribault
Thursday, Dec. 27

Redwood Valley vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, 6:00 p.m.
Faribault vs. Sauk Rapids, 8:00 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28
Consolation game, 6:00 p.m.
Championship game, 8:00 p.m.

Hastings Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Burnsville vs Farmington, 5:30 p.m.
Mahtomedi vs Hastings, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, TBD
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, TBD

Daily Globe - Trojan Classic, Worthington (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Worthington High School
Thursday, Dec. 27
Mankato West vs Perham, 6:00 p.m.
Sibley East vs Worthington, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28
Consolation game, 5:00 p.m.
Championship game, 6:30 p.m.

Lake City Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Legacy Christian vs Ellsworth (WI), 1:30 pm
Mid-Pacific Institute vs Lake City, 6:00 pm 
Friday, Dec 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 3:00 pm 
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 6:00 pm 

Sebeka Holiday Tournament, Sebeka (Dec. 27-28)

All games played at Sebeka High School, Sebeka
Thursday, Dec. 27
Northland vs. Wadena-Deer Creek, 4:30 p.m.
New York Mills vs. Sebeka, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28
Consolation game, 4:30 p.m.
Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Lac qui Parle Valley Tournament (Dec. 27-28)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Ortonville vs Minneota, 5:00 pm
Clinton-Graceville-Beadrdsley vs Lac qui Parle Valley, 7:00 pm
Friday, Dec 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 5:00 pm
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 7:00 pm

OSR Physical Therapy Tournament, Eden Prairie (Dec. 27 & 29)

All games played at Eden Prairie High School, Eden Prairie
Thursday, Dec. 27
Chaska vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's, 6:00 p.m.
Waconia vs. Eden Prairie, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29
Consolation game, Benilde-St. Margaret's vs. Waconia 6:00 p.m.
Championship game, Chaska vs. Eden Prairie 7:30 p.m.

Tri-Hawk Invitational, Trinity (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Trinity High School
Thursday, Dec. 27
St. Agnes vs St. Paul Humboldt, 2:00 p.m.
Bethlehem Academy vs FAIR, 4:00 p.m.
St. Paul Harding vs Simley, 6:00 p.m.
Brooklyn Center vs Trinity, 8:00 p.m
Friday, Dec. 28
Consolation semifinal game 1,St. Agnes vs. Fair 2:00 p.m.
Consolation semifinal game 2, 4:00 p.m.
Semifinal 1, Humboldt vs. Bthlehem Academy 6:00 p.m.
Semifinal 2, Brooklyn Center vs. Simley 8:00 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29
7th place game, FAIR vs. Trinity 2:00 p.m.
Consolation championship, St. Agnes vs. Harding 4:00 p.m.
3rd place game, Simley vs. Bethlehem Academy 6:00 p.m.
Championship game, Humboldt vs. Brooklyn Center 8:00 p.m

Proctor Invitational (Dec. 27-29)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Fond du Lac Ojibwe vs Proctor, 3:00 pm
Friday, Dec 28th
North Lakes Academy vs Fond du Lac Ojibwe, 7:00 pm
Saturday, Dec 29th
North Lakes Academy vs Proctor, 7:00 pm

St. Thomas University Tournament (Dec. 27-29)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Wayzata vs Hill-Murray, 3:00 pm
Rosemount vs Providence Academy, 4:45 pm
Cretin-Durham Hall vs St. Agnes, 6:30 pm
Milwaukee Bay View vs Holy Angels, 8:15 pm
Friday, Dec 28th
Hill-Murray vs Providence Academy, 3:00 pm
Milwaukee Bay View vs St. Agnes, 4:45 pm 
Wayzata vs Rosemount, 6:30 pm
Cretin-DerhamHall vs Holy Angels, 8:15 pm
Saturday, Dec 29th
Providence Academy vs. St. Agnes, 3:00 pm
Hill-Murray vs. Milwaukee Bay View, 4:45 pm
Wayzata vs. Cretin-Derham Hall 6:30 pm
Rosemount vs. Holy Angels , 8:15 pm

Augsburg College Holiday Classic (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Thursday, Dec 27th
G1 Chanhassen vs Duluth East, 4:00 pm
G2 St. Paul Johnson vs Henry Sibley, 5:45 pm
G3 Hopkins vs Andover, 7:30 pm
Friday, Dec 28th
G4 St. Paul Johnson vs Andover, 4:00 pm
G5 Chanhassen vs Henry Sibley, 5:45 pm
G6 Hopkins vs Duluth East, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Dec 29th
G7 Andover vs Henry Sibley, 3:30 pm
G8 Duluth East vs St, Paul Johnson, 5:15 pm
G9 Chanhassen vs Hopkins, 7:00 pm

North Woods Classic, Cook (Dec. 27-29)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Nashwauk-Keewatin vs Mountain Iron-Buhl, 12:45 pm
Floodwood vs Bigfork, 2:30 pm
Cherry vs Lord Selkrik Regional (Manitoba), 5:45 pm
Northeast Range vs North Woods, 7:30 pm
Friday, Dec 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 12:45 pm
Loser of Game 3 vs Loser of Game 4, 2:30 pm 
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 5:45 pm
Winner of Game 3 vs Winner of Game 4, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Dec 29th
7th Place Game, 12:45 pm
Consolation Champsionship, 2:30 pm
3rd Place Game, 5:45 pm
Championship, 7:30 pm 

Tartan Holiday Tournament, Tartan (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Tartan High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Hayfield vs Spring Lake Park, 2:45 p.m.
Bloomington Kennedy vs Centennial, 6:15 p.m.
Rogers vs Columbia Heights, 4:30 p.m.
Bemidji vs Tartan, 8:00 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 2:45 p.m.
Loser of Game 3 vs Loser of Game 4, 4:30 p.m.
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 6:15 p.m.
Winner of Game 3 vs Winner of Game 4, 8:00 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th
7th Place Game, 2:45 p.m.
Consolation Championship Game, 4:30 p.m.
3rd Place Game, 6:15 p.m.
Championship Game, 8:00 p.m.

Ranger Holiday Classic, Crosby-Ironton (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Crosby-Ironton High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Warroad vs. Moose-Lake/WR, 6:30 p.m.
Cass Lake-Bena vs. Crosby-Ironton, 8:15 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28th
Moose-Lake/WR vs. Cass Lake-Bena, 6:30 p.m.
Warroad  vs. Crosby-Ironton, 8:15 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th
Cass Lake-Bena vs. Warroad, 1:00 p.m.
Moose-Lake/WR vs. Crosby-Ironton, 2:30 p.m.

Rotary US Bank Holiday Classic, Rochester (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Mayo Civic Auditorium or Taylor Arena, Rochester
Thursday, Dec. 27
Rochester Century vs. Lakeville South, Mayo Civic Aud., 2:30 p.m.
Rochester John Marshall vs. Totino-Grace, Mayo Civic Aud., 4:15 p.m.
Rochester Mayo vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Mayo Civic Aud., 6:30 p.m.
Rochester Lourdes vs. Woodbury, Mayo Civic Aud., 8:15 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28
Consolation semifinal game 1, Taylor Arena, 2:00 p.m.
Consolation semifinal game 2, Taylor Arena, 3:45 p.m.
Semifinal 1, Mayo Civic Aud., 6:30 p.m.
Semifinal 2, Mayo Civic Aud., 8:15 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29
7th place game, Taylor Arena, 2:00 p.m.
Consolation championship, Taylor Arena, 3:45 p.m.
3rd place game, Mayo Civic Aud., 4:15 p.m.
Championship game, Mayo Civic Aud. 8:15 p.m.

Northwest "Russ Smith" Holiday Classic, Thief River Falls (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Thief River Falls High School
Thursday, Dec. 27

Crookston vs Warren/Alvarado/Oslo, 2:15 p.m.
Clearbrook/Gonvick vs Northern Freeze, 4:00 p.m.
Red Lake vs Kittson County Central, 6:00 p.m.
Sacred heart vs Thief River Falls, 7:45 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28
Consolation semifinal game 1, 2:15 p.m.
Consolation semifinal game 2, 4:00 p.m.
Semifinal 1, 6:00 p.m.
Semifinal 2, 7:45 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29
7th place game, 2:15 p.m.
Consolation championship, 4:00 p.m.
3rd place game, 6:00 p.m.
Championship game, 7:45 p.m

Crusader Christmas Classic, St. Cloud (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Thursday, Dec. 27th
Pierz vs Braham, 2:00 p.m.
Mandan (ND) vs Melrose, 3:30 p.m.
Litchfield vs Concordia Academy, 5:30 p.m.
Southland vs St. Cloud Cathedral, 7:00 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 2:00 p.m.
Loser of Game 3 vs Loser of Game 4, 3:30 p.m.
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 5:30 p.m.
Winner of Game 3 vs Winner of Game 4, 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th
7th Place Game, 10:00 a.m.
Consolation Championship Game, 11:30 a.m.
3rd Place Game, 1:30 p.m.
Championship Game, 3:00 p.m.

Barnesville/Lake Park/Ulen-Hitterdal Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-29)

Games played at Barnesville, Lake Park, and Ulen-Hitterdal High School's
Thursday, Dec. 27th (Barnesville High School)
Park Christian vs Norman County East, 5:00 p.m.
Rothsay vs Lake Park-Audubon, 6:45 p.m.
Barnesville vs Ulen-Hitterdal, 8:15 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 28th (Lake Park High School)
Ulen-Hitterdal vs Rothsay, 5:00 p.m.
Norman County East vs Barnesville, 6:45 p.m.
Lake Park-Audubon vs Park Christian, 8:15 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th (Ulen-Hitterdal High School)
Lake Park-Audubon vs Barnesville, 3:00 p.m.
Norman County East vs Rothsay, 4:45 p.m.
Ulen-Hitterdal vs Park Christian 6:15 p.m.

Perkins Holiday Tournament, Bethel University (Dec. 27, 28, 29, 31)

All games played at Bethel University
Thursday, Dec 27th

Robbinsdale Cooper vs Hutchinson, 6:30 pm
Mounds View vs Maple Grove, 8:15 pm 
Friday, Dec 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 6:30 pm
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 8:15 pm
Saturday, Dec 29th
Bloomington Jefferson vs Minneapolis Roosevelt, 6:30 pm
Minnehaha Academy vs Champlin Park, 8:15 pm
Monday, Dec 31st
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 6:30 pm
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 8:15 pm

Annandale Cardinal Athletic Foundation Tournament, Annandale (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at Annandale High School
Friday, Dec. 28th
Chatfield vs Watertown-Mayer, 3:30 p.m.
Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs Annandale, 8:00 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 3:30 p.m.
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 8:00 p.m.

Bethany Lutheran Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-29)

All games played at Bethany Lutheran High School
Thursday, Dec 27th

Maple River vs Mankato Loyola, 6:00 pm 
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial vs Minnesota Valley Lutheran, 8:00 pm
Fairmont vs New Richland-H-E-G, 6:30 pm
St. Clair vs St. Croix Lutheran, 8:30 pm 
Friday, Dec 28th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, TBD
Loser of Game 3 vs Loser of Game 4, TBD
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, TBD
Winner of Game 3 vs Winner of Game 4, TBD
Saturday, Dec 29th
7th Place Game, TBD
Consolation Championship, TBD
3rd Place Game, TBD
Championship, TBD

Granite City Classic, St. Cloud (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud
Friday, Dec 28th
Becker vs Rocori, 12:00 pm
Blake vs STMA, 1:30 pm
Delano vs Sartell, 3:15 pm
Prior Lake vs Osseo, 4:45 pm
Apple Valley vs St. Cloud Tech, 6:30 pm
Buffalo vs St. Cloud Apollo, 8:15 pm
Saturday, Dec 29th
Delano vs Becker, 12:00 pm
Rocori vs STMA, 1:30 pm
Buffalo vs Sartell, 3:15 pm
St. Cloud Apollo vs Blake, 4:45 pm
Prior Lake vs St. Cloud Tech, 6:30 pm
Osseo vs Apple Valley, 8:15 pm 

Windom Tournament (Dec. 28-29)

Friday, Dec 28th
Windom Area vs Fulda, 3:00 pm
Clevelan vs Martin County West, 4:30 pm
Saturday, Dec 29th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 6:00 pm
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 7:30 pm

Little Falls Holiday Tournament, Little Falls (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at Little Falls High School, Little Falls
Friday, Dec. 28
Pequot Lakes vs Upsala, 6:00 p.m.
Sauk Centre vs Little Falls, 7:45 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29
3rd place game, 2:15 p.m.
Championship game, 6:45 p.m.

Hibbing Holiday Tournament (Dec. 27-29)

Thursday, Dec 27th
Chisholm vs Duluth Marshall, 1:00 pm
Lakeview Christian vs Mesabi East, 6:00 pm
Mora vs Evelth-Gilbert, 2:45 pm
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley vs Hibbing, 7:45 pm
Friday, Dec 28th
Game 1 Loser vs Game 1 Loser, 1:00 pm
Game 3 Loser vs Game 4 Loser, 2:45 pm
Game 1 Winner vs Game 2 Winner, 6:00 pm
Game 3 Winner vs Game 4 Winner, 7:45 pm
Saturday, Dec 29th
7th Place Game, 1:00 pm
Consolation Championship, 2:45 pm 
3rd Place Game, 6:00 pm
Championship, 7:45 pm

Lewiston Auto/Warrior Club Holiday Tournament, Winona (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at Winona State University
Friday, Dec. 28th
White Bear Lake vs Minnetonka, 5:00 p.m.
LaCrosse Logan vs Winona, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday Dec. 29th
Game 1 Loser vs Game 2 Loser, 4:30 p.m.
Game 1 Winner vs Game 2 Winner, 8:00 p.m.

Moorhead Tournament (Dec. 28-29)

Friday, Dec 28th
Pelican Rapids vs Moorhead, 6:00 pm
Cambridge-Isanti vs Roseville, 7:45 pm
Saturday, Dec 29th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 5:30 pm
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 7:15 pm

Norwood-Young America Holiday Tournament (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at Norwood-Young America High School
Friday, Dec. 28

Norwood-Young America vs Glenville-Emmons, 5:45 p.m.
Springfield vs ACGC, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 29
Winner of Game 1 vs Winter of Game 2
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2

Glencoe-Silver Lake Tournament (Dec. 28-29)

Friday, Dec 28th
New Ulm vs Holy Family Catholic, 6:00 pm
Spectrum vs Glencoe-Silver Lake, 7:30 pm
Saturday, Dec 29th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 6:00 pm
Winner of Game 2 vs Winner of Game 2, 7:30 pm

St. Peter Holiday Tournament (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at St. Peter High School
Friday, Dec. 28

Cannon Falls vs LeSueur-Henderson, 6:00 p.m.
St. Peter vs Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (GFW), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 29
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 7:45 p.m.
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 3:45 p.m.

St. Charles Holiday Tournament, St. Charles (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at St. Charles High School
Friday, Dec 28th
Dover-Eyota vs Stewartville, 6:15 pm
Pine Island vs St. Charles, 7:45 pm
Saturday, Dec 29th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 6:15 pm
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 7:45 pm

Wabasha-Kellogg Christmas Tournament (Dec. 28-29)

All games played at Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Friday, Dec. 28th
Houston vs Alma-Pepin, 2:00 p.m.
Wabasha-Kellogg vs Schaeffer Academy, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 29th
Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2, 3:45 p.m.
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2, 7:15 p.m.

 

2013 Timberwolves Shootout, Target Center (Jan. 5)

All games played at the Target Center in Minneapolis
Saturday, Jan 5th
Onalaska (WI) vs Lakeview Christian Academy, 9:00 am
Blue Valley Northwest (KS) vs DeLaSalle, 11:00 am
Valley (IA) vs Roseville, 1:00 pm
Robbinsdale Cooper vs Apple Valley, 3:00 pm 

East Metro Showcase, St. Paul (Jan. 19)

All games played at St. Paul Johnson High School, St. Paul
Saturday, Jan. 19
Columbia Heights vs Milwaukee Lutheran, Wis., 10:30 a.m.
St. Thomas Academy vs Wisonsin Dells, Wis., 12:15 p.m.
St. Paul Johnson vs Lodi, Wis., 2:00 p.m.
Eden Prairie vs Mukwonago, Wis., 3:45 p.m.
St. Paul Central vs Hopkins, 5:30 p.m.

Midwest Players Classic, La Crosse (Jan. 19th)

All games played at La Crosse Civic Center in La Crosse, WI
Saturday, Jan 19th
Austin vs Westby (WI), 10:45 am
Eastview vs Holmen (WI), 12:30 pm
Maple River vs Aberdeen Roncalli (SD), 2:15 pm
Robbinsdale Cooper vs DeForest (WI), 5:45 pm
Roseville vs La Crosse Aquinas (WI), 7:30 pm

MLK Classic, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (Jan. 21)

All games played at Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
Monday, Jan 21st
FAIR vs Minneapolis North, 2:00 pm
Hopkins vs Blake, 4:00 pm
Minnetonka vs Minneapolis Patrick Henry, 6:00 pm

Border Battle Showcase, Prior Lake (Feb. 2)

All games played at Prior Lake High School, Prior Lake
Saturday, Feb. 2
Mahtomedi vs Eau Claire Regis, Wis., 11:00 a.m.
Eden Prairie vs Manitowac Roncalli, Wis., 12:45 p.m.
Hopkins vs De Pere, Wis., 2:15 p.m.
DeLaSalle vs Appleton West, Wis., 3:45 p.m.
Osseo vs Hudson, Wis., 5:30 p.m.
Prior Lake vs Rice Lake, Wis., 7:00 p.m.
Apple Valley vs Madison Memorial, Wis., 8:30 p.m.
 

Most Popular