Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Schedule/Results Standings Leaders Conferences Rankings Postseason More Extended Footer Search Results Team Finder

2011 Holiday Tournaments

St. John's Prep Holiday Tournament, Collegeville (Dec. 15-16)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 15 6:00 p.m. Maple Lake, 60 Prairie Seeds Academy, 74 St. John's Prep, Collegeville
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 15 8:00 p.m. Holdingford, 55 St. John's Prep, 60 St. John's Prep, Collegeville
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Fri., Dec. 16 6:00 p.m. Maple Lake Holdingford St. John's Prep, Collegeville
Championship Fri., Dec. 16 8:00 p.m. Prairie Seeds St. John's Prep St. John's Prep, Collegeville

Kimball Holiday Tournament, Kimball (Dec. 15, 17)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 15 6:00 p.m. Melrose, 80 Spectrum Academy, 37 Kimball High School, Kimball
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 15 7:30 p.m. Brandon-Evansville, 46 Kimball, 58 Kimball High School, Kimball
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Sat., Dec. 17 12:00 p.m. Spectrum Academy Brandon/Evansville Kimball High School, Kimball
Championship Sat., Dec. 17 1:30 p.m. Melrose Kimball Kimball High School, Kimball

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Rotary Tournament, Janesville (Dec. 16-17)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Dec. 16 6:30 p.m. Minnesota Transitions Charter, 56 NRHEG, 45 JWP High School, Janesville
Semifinal 2 Fri., Dec. 16 8:00 p.m. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, 66 Bethany Academy, 69 JWP High School, Janesville
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Sat., Dec. 17 6:30 p.m. NRHEG Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton JWP High School, Janesville
Championship Sat., Dec. 17 8:00 p.m. Minnesota Transitions Charter Bethany Academy JWP High School, Janesville

Bradley Tech Showcase, Milwaukee, WI (Dec. 16-17)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Fri., Dec. 16 6:00 p.m. St. Paul Highland Park, 66 Milwaukee Bradley Tech, 72 Bradley Tech High School, Milwaukee
Day One Fri., Dec. 16 7:30 p.m. St. Paul Central, 64 Milwaukee Marshall, 71 Bradley Tech High School, Milwaukee
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Sat., Dec. 17 12:00 p.m. St. Paul Highland Park Milwaukee Marshall Bradley Tech High School, Milwaukee
Day Two Sat., Dec. 17 1:30 p.m. St. Paul Central Milwaukee Bradley Tech Bradley Tech High School, Milwaukee

Henning Holiday Tournament, Henning (Dec. 16-17)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Dec. 16 6:00 p.m. Swanville, 70 Menahga, 61 Henning High School, Henning
Semifinal 2 Fri., Dec. 16 7:30 p.m. Pine River-Backus, 61 Henning, 72 Henning High School, Henning
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Sat., Dec. 17 2:00 p.m. Menahga Pine River-Backus Henning High School, Henning
Championship Sat., Dec. 17 3:30 p.m. Swanville Henning Henning High School, Henning

Benson Holiday Tournament, Benson (Dec. 16-17)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Fri., Dec. 16 6:00 p.m. Ortonville, 61 MACCRAY, 92 Benson High School, Benson
Semifinal 2 Fri., Dec. 16 7:30 p.m. Morris Area, 66 Benson, 46 Benson High School, Benson
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Sat., Dec. 17 Ortonville Benson Benson High School, Benson
Championship Sat., Dec. 17 MACCRAY Morris Area Benson High School, Benson

Parkers Prairie Holiday Tournament, Parkers Prairie (Dec. 19-20)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Mon., Dec. 19 6:00 p.m. Verndale Parkers Prairie Parkers Prairie High School, Parkers Prairie
Semifinal 2 Mon., Dec. 19 8:00 p.m. Eagle Valley Browerville Parkers Prairie High School, Parkers Prairie
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Tue., Dec. 20 6:00 p.m. Semifinal 1 loser Semifinal 2 loser Parkers Prairie High School, Parkers Prairie
Championship Tue., Dec. 20 8:00 p.m. Semifinal 1 winner Semifinal 2 winner Parkers Prairie High School, Parkers Prairie

Park Rapids Holiday Tournament, Park Rapids (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 3:30 p.m. Frazee 55 Heritage Academy 81 Park Rapids High School, Park Rapids
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 7:00 p.m. Nevis 63 Park Rapids 52 Park Rapids High School, Park Rapids
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Wed., Dec. 28 5:15 p.m. Frazee 44 Park Rapids 43 Park Rapids High School, Park Rapids
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 7:00 p.m. Heritage Academy 62 Nevis 49 Park Rapids High School, Park Rapids

Fridley Backcourt Holiday Tournament, Fridley (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 12:00 p.m. St. Anthony 78 St. Paul Como 50 Fridley High School, Fridley
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 2:00 p.m. St. Paul Academy 58 Fridley 66 Fridley High School, Fridley
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Wed., Dec. 28 12:00 p.m. St. Paul Como 55 St. Paul Academy 47 Fridley High School, Fridley
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 2:00 p.m. St. Anthony 75 Fridley 70 Fridley High School, Fridley

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead Holiday Tournament, Howard Lake (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 6:00 p.m. Norwood/Young America 49 Rockford 46 HLWW High School, Howard Lake
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 8:00 p.m. West Lutheran 43 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead 65 HLWW High School, Howard Lake
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Rockford 61 West Lutheran 65 HLWW High School, Howard Lake
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Norwood/Young America 37 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead 63 HLWW High School, Howard Lake

Perkins of Arden Hills Holiday Tournament (Bracket #1), Arden Hills (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 6:30 p.m. Maple Grove 54 Bloomington Jefferson 62 Bethel University, Arden Hills
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 8:15 p.m. Mounds View 81 Minneapolis Roosevelt 35 Bethel University, Arden Hills
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Wed., Dec. 28 6:30 p.m. Maple Grove 67 Minneapolis Roosevelt 32 Bethel University, Arden Hills
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 8:15 p.m. Bloomington Jefferson 53 Mounds View 57 Bethel University, Arden Hills

Cougar Shootout, Morgan (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 6:00 p.m. Mayer Lutheran BOLD Cedar Mountain High School, Morgan
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 7:30 p.m. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 81 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 74 Cedar Mountain High School, Morgan
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. BOLD 57 Cedar Mt/Comfrey 66 Cedar Mountain High School, Morgan
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Mayer Lutheran 58 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 44 Cedar Mountain High School, Morgan

Zimmerman Holiday Tournament, Zimmerman (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 6:00 p.m. St. Francis 45 Detroit Lakes 62 Zimmerman High School, Zimmerman
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 8:00 p.m. Dassel-Cokato 56 Zimmerman 71 Zimmerman High School, Zimmerman
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. St. Francis 55 Dassel-Cokato 46 Zimmerman High School, Zimmerman
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Detroit Lakes 63 Zimmerman 78 Zimmerman High School, Zimmerman

Rotary US Bank Holiday Classic, Rochester (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 2:30 p.m. Plainview-Elgin-Millvile 64 Rochester Century 63 Taylor Arena, Rochester
Quarterfinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 4:15 p.m. Osseo 82 Rochester John Marshall 34 Taylor Arena, Rochester
Quarterfinal 3 Tue., Dec 27 6:30 p.m. New Prague 55 Rochester Mayo 48 Taylor Arena, Rochester
Quarterfinal 4 Tue., Dec 27 8:15 p.m. Lakeville South 52 Rochester Lourdes 51 Taylor Arena, Rochester
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 6:30 p.m. Osseo 69 Plainview-Elgin-Millvile 45 Mayo Civic Auditorium, Rochester
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 8:15 p.m. Lakeville South 56 New Prague 53 Mayo Civic Auditorium, Rochester
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 2:00 p.m. Rochester John Marshall 32 Rochester Century 57 Taylor Arena, Rochester
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 3:45 p.m. Rochester Lourdes 74 Rochester Mayo 50 Taylor Arena, Rochester
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thur., Dec. 29 2:00 p.m. Rochester Mayo 66 Rochester John Marshall 55 Taylor Arena, Rochester
Fifth Place Thur., Dec. 29 3:45 p.m. Rochester Lourdes 43 Rochester Century 59 Taylor Arena, Rochester
Third Place Thur., Dec. 29 4:15 p.m. New Prague 75 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 71 Mayo Civic Auditorium, Rochester
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 8:15 p.m. Lakeville South 53 Osseo 70 Mayo Civic Auditorium, Rochester

Lake City Holiday Basketball Invitational, Lake City (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 1:00 p.m. Ellsworth, WI 42 Legacy Christian Academy 46 Lake City High School, Lake City
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 5:00 p.m. Kasson-Mantorville 52 Lake City 49 Lake City High School, Lake City
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Wed., Dec. 28 3:00 p.m. Ellsworth 71 Perham 57 Lake City High School, Lake City
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 7:00 p.m. Legacy Christian Academy 37 Kasson-Mantorville 55 Lake City High School, Lake City

MLBO Holiday Tournament, Mountain Lake (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 1:00 p.m. Round Lake-Brewster 38 Truman 66 Mountain Lake High School, Mountain Lake
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 1:00 p.m. Mountain Lake Christian 43 MLBO 69 Mountain Lake High School, Mountain Lake
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Mountain Lake Christian 67 Round Lake-Brewster 48 Mountain Lake High School, Mountain Lake
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Truman 49 Mountain Lake 76 Mountain Lake High School, Mountain Lake

Blue Earth Area Holiday Tournament, Blue Earth (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 6:00 p.m. United South Central 69 Jackson County Central 50 Blue Earth Area High School, Blue Earth
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 7:45 p.m. Granada-Huntley-East Chain 53 Blue Earth Area 55 Blue Earth Area High School, Blue Earth
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Jackson County Central 72 Grandada-Huntley-East Chain 63 Blue Earth Area High School, Blue Earth
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 7:45 p.m. United South Central 66 Blue Earth Area 57 Blue Earth Area High School, Blue Earth

Packer Basketball Holiday Classic, South St. Paul (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Tue., Dec. 27 3:00 p.m. Park 69 North Branch 74 South St. Paul High School, South St. Paul
Day One Tue., Dec 27 7:00 p.m. Prescott, WI 86 South St. Paul 59 South St. Paul High School, South St. Paul
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 3:00 p.m. Prescott, WI 73 Park 50 South St. Paul High School, South St. Paul
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 7:00 p.m. North Branch 55 South St. Paul 58 South St. Paul High School, South St. Paul

2011 Wood City Classic, Cloquet (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Tue., Dec. 27 3:00 p.m. Esko 49 Blake 65 Cloquet High School, Cloquet
Day One Tue., Dec 27 7:00 p.m. Cloquet 85 East Central 31 Cloquet High School, Cloquet
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 3:00 p.m. East Central 42 Esko 94 Cloquet High School, Cloquet
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 7:00 p.m. Blake 56 Cloquet 44 Cloquet High School, Cloquet

Sebeka Holiday Tournament, Sebeka (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 6:00 p.m. Northland-Remer 71 Walker-Hackensack-Ackley 87 Sebeka High School, Sebeka
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 8:00 p.m. New York Mills 73 Sebeka 84 Sebeka High School, Sebeka
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Northland-Remer 52 New York Mills 83 Sebeka High School, Sebeka
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Walker-Hackensack-Ackley 76 Sebeka 84 Sebeka High School, Sebeka

Worthington Holiday Tournament, Worthington (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 6:00 p.m. Ellsworth 75 MACCRAY 59 Worthington High School, Worthington
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 7:30 p.m. Perham 64 Worthington 52 Worthington High School, Worthington
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Tue., Dec. 27 5:30 p.m. MACRAY 77 Worthington 80 Worthington High School, Worthington
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 7:00 p.m. Ellsworth 71 Perham 57 Worthington High School, Worthington

10th Annual Kreischer Holiday Tournament, St. Paul (Dec. 27-28)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 5:00 p.m. Four Directions 60 St. Croix Prep 67 Lansing Sports Center, St. Paul
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 7:00 p.m. Minneapolis Edison 66 Mounds Park Academy 29 Lansing Sports Center, St. Paul
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Wed., Dec. 28 5:00 p.m. Four Directions 77 Mounds Park Academy 46 Lansing Sports Center, St. Paul
Championship Wed., Dec. 28 7:00 p.m. St. Croix Prep 55 Minneapolis Edison 50 Lansing Sports Center, St. Paul

Eden Prairie Holiday Tournament, Eden Prairie (Dec 27, 29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 6:00 p.m. Benilde-St. Margaret's 86 Waconia 63 Eden Prairie High School, Eden Prairie
Semifinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 7:30 p.m. Holy Family 51 Eden Prairie 72 Eden Prairie High School, Eden Prairie
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Thur., Dec. 29 6:00 p.m. Waconia 72 Holy Family 48 Eden Prairie High School, Eden Prairie
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 7:30 p.m. Benilde-St. Margaret's 80 Eden Prairie 68 Eden Prairie High School, Eden Prairie

Tri Hawk Invitational, Eagan (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 2:00 p.m. Simley 66 FAIR Academy 80 Trinity School, Eagan
Quarterfinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 4:00 p.m. St. Paul Harding 63 Minnehaha 55 Trinity School, Eagan
Quarterfinal 3 Tue., Dec 27 6:00 p.m. Bethlehem Academy 56 St. Paul Humboldt 61 Trinity School, Eagan
Quarterfinal 4 Tue., Dec 27 8:00 p.m. International School of MN Trinity School Trinity School, Eagan
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. FAIR Academy 91 St. Paul Harding 87 Trinity School, Eagan
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. St. Paul Humboldt 63 Trinity at River Ridge 76 Trinity School, Eagan
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 2:00 p.m. Simley 54 Minnehaha 66 Trinity School, Eagan
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 4:00 p.m. Bethlehem Academy 69 International School of MN 30 Trinity School, Eagan
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thur., Dec. 29 2:00 p.m. International School of MN 31 Simley 92 Trinity School, Eagan
Fifth Place Thur., Dec. 29 4:00 p.m. Bethlehem Academy 65 Minnehaha 73 Trinity School, Eagan
Third Place Thur., Dec. 29 6:00 p.m. St. Paul Humboldt 51 St. Paul Harding 62 Trinity School, Eagan
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 8:00 p.m. Trinity at River Edge 59 FAIR Academy 68 Trinity School, Eagan

Pepsi Holiday Tournament, Mankato (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 6:00 p.m. Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial 61 Mankato Loyola 58 Bethany Lutheran College (Younge Gym), Mankato
Quarterfinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 8:00 p.m. St. Clair 48 Fairmont 65 Bethany Lutheran College (Younge Gym), Mankato
Quarterfinal 3 Tue., Dec 27 6:30 p.m. St. Croix Lutheran 75 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 65 Bethany Lutheran College (North Gym), Mankato
Quarterfinal 4 Tue., Dec 27 8:30 p.m. Maple River 83 Minnesota Valley Lutheran 73 Bethany Lutheran College (North Gym), Mankato
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 6:30 p.m. Fairmont 49 Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial 48 Bethany Lutheran College (North Gym), Mankato
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 8:30 p.m. Maple River 82 St. Croix Lutheran 76 Bethany Lutheran College (North Gym), Mankato
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. St. Clair 60 Mankato Loyola 68 Bethany Lutheran College (Younge Gym), Mankato
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 58 New Richland-Heartland-Ellensdale-Geneva 63 Bethany Lutheran College (Younge Gym), Mankato
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thur., Dec. 29 6:00 p.m. Minnesota Valley Lutheran 54 St. Clair 47 Bethany Lutheran College (Younge Gym), Mankato
Fifth Place Thur., Dec. 29 8:00 p.m. New Richland-Heartland-Ellensdale-Geneva 52 Mankato Loyola 64 Bethany Lutheran College (Younge Gym), Mankato
Third Place Thur., Dec. 29 6:30 p.m. St. Croix Lutheran 82 Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial 59 Bethany Lutheran College (North Gym), Mankato
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 8:30 p.m. Maple River 72 Fairmont 59 Bethany Lutheran College (North Gym), Mankato

29th Annual Northwest Russ Smith Holiday Classic, Thief River Falls (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 2:15 p.m. Sacred Heart 27 Northern Freeze 66 Lincoln High School Gym, Thief River Falls
Quarterfinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 4:00 p.m. Kittson County Central 63 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 49 Lincoln High School Gym, Thief River Falls
Quarterfinal 3 Tue., Dec 27 6:00 p.m. Red Lake 108 Clearbrook/Gonvick 72 Lincoln High School Gym, Thief River Falls
Quarterfinal 4 Tue., Dec 27 7:45 p.m. Crookston 30 Thief River Falls 53 Lincoln High School Gym, Thief River Falls
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 2:15 p.m. Northern Freeze 55 Kittson County Central 74 Lincoln High School Gym, Thief River Falls
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 4:00 p.m. Red Lake 57 Thief River Falls 92 Lincoln High School Gym, Thief River Falls
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Sacred Heart 36 Warren-Alvarado-Olso 45 Lincoln High School Gym, Thief River Falls
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 7:45 p.m. Clearbrook/Gonvick 69 Crookston 85 Lincoln High School Gym, Thief River Falls
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thur., Dec. 29 2:15 p.m. Sacred Heart 58 Clearbrook/Gonvick 61 Lincoln High School Gym, Thief River Falls
Fifth Place Thur., Dec. 29 4:00 p.m. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 45 Crookston 57 Lincoln High School Gym, Thief River Falls
Third Place Thur., Dec. 29 6:00 p.m. Northern Freeze 107 Red Lake 86 Lincoln High School Gym, Thief River Falls
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 7:45 p.m. Kittson County Central 52 Thief River Falls 64 Lincoln High School Gym, Thief River Falls

Hibbing Holiday Tournament, Hibbing (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Tue., Dec. 27 1:00 p.m. Mora 84 Eveleth/Gilbert 50 Hibbing High School, Hibbing
Quarterfinal 2 Tue., Dec 27 2:45 p.m. Chisholm 47 Mesabi East 70 Hibbing High School, Hibbing
Quarterfinal 3 Tue., Dec 27 6:00 p.m. Cambridge-Isanti 88 Lakeview Christian 104 Hibbing High School, Hibbing
Quarterfinal 4 Tue., Dec 27 7:45 p.m. Duluth Marshall 45 Hibbing 52 Hibbing High School, Hibbing
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Mora 96 Lakeview Christian Academy 91 Hibbing High School, Hibbing
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 7:45 p.m. Mesabi East 48 Hibbing 64 Hibbing High School, Hibbing
Consolation Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 1:00 p.m. Eveleth/Gilbert 42 Cambridge-Isanti 83 Hibbing High School, Hibbing
Consolation Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 2:45 p.m. Chisholm 51 Duluth Marshall 68 Hibbing High School, Hibbing
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Thur., Dec. 29 1:00 p.m. Eveleth/Gilbert 51 Chisholm 69 Hibbing High School, Hibbing
Fifth Place Thur., Dec. 29 2:45 p.m. Cambridge-Isanti 48 Duluth Marshall 55 Hibbing High School, Hibbing
Third Place Thur., Dec. 29 6:00 p.m. Lakeview Christian 93 Mesabi East 78 Hibbing High School, Hibbing
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 7:45 p.m. Mora 60 Hibbing 73 Hibbing High School, Hibbing

Crosby-Ironton Ranger Holiday Tournament, Crosby (Dec. 27-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Tue., Dec. 27 6:30 p.m. Warroad 73 Cass Lake-Bena 79 Ranger Gym, Crosby
Day One Tue., Dec 27 8:15 p.m. Moose Lake-Willow River 64 Crosby-Ironton 75 Ranger Gym, Crosby
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 6:30 p.m. Cass Lake-Bena 70 Crosby-Ironton 58 Ranger Gym, Crosby
Day Two Wed., Dec. 28 8:15 p.m. Warroad 54 Moose Lake/Willow River 67 Ranger Gym, Crosby
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Thur., Dec. 29 1:00 p.m. Moose Lake-Willow River Warroad Ranger Gym, Crosby
Day Three Thur., Dec. 29 2:30 p.m. Cass Lake-Bena Crosby-Ironton Ranger Gym, Crosby

2011 Catholic Spirit Tournament, St. Paul (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 3:00 p.m. Holy Angels 63 Minneapolis Southwest 33 University of St. Thomas (Schoenecker Arena), St. Paul
Quarterfinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 4:45 p.m. Wayzata 69 Totino Grace 28 University of St. Thomas (Schoenecker Arena), St. Paul
Quarterfinal 3 Wed., Dec. 28 6:30 p.m. Hill-Murray 80 Providence 53 University of St. Thomas (Schoenecker Arena), St. Paul
Quarterfinal 4 Wed., Dec. 28 8:15 p.m. Cretin-Derham Hall 81 St. Agnes 55 University of St. Thomas (Schoenecker Arena), St. Paul
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 Holy Angels 68 Wayzata 80 University of St. Thomas (Schoenecker Arena), St. Paul
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 Hill-Murray 55 Cretin-Derham Hall 69 University of St. Thomas (Schoenecker Arena), St. Paul
Consolation Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 Minneapolis Southwest 50 Totino Grace 64 University of St. Thomas (Schoenecker Arena), St. Paul
Consolation Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 Providence 48 St. Agnus 83 University of St. Thomas (Schoenecker Arena), St. Paul

Hastings Christmas Basketball Tournament, Hastings (Dec. 28-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 5:00 p.m. Farmington 49 Mahtomedi 73 Hastings High School, Hastings
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 7:00 p.m. Burnsville 39 Hastings 43 Hastings High School, Hastings
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Thur., Dec. 29 5:00 p.m. Farmington 79 Burnsville 68 Hastings High School, Hastings
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 7:00 p.m. Mahtomedi 68 Hastings 44 Hastings High School, Hastings

Granite City Classic-Diamond Division, St. Cloud (Dec. 28-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 11:30 a.m. Rosemount 68 Sartell-St. Stephen 50 St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 1:15 p.m. St. Cloud Tech 85 Becker 62 St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Thur., Dec. 29 11:30 a.m. Sartell-St. Stephen 77 Becker 40 St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 4:45 p.m. St. Cloud Tech 45 Rosemount 67 St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud

Granite City Classic-Granite Division, St. Cloud (Dec. 28-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 3:00 p.m. Prior Lake 75 St. Michael-Albertville 56 St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 4:45 p.m. Delano 64 St. Cloud Apollo 55 St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Thur., Dec. 29 1:15 p.m. St. Michael-Albertville 72 St. Cloud Apollo 61 St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 6:30 p.m. Prior Lake 70 Delano 50 St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud

Granite City Classic-Quarry Division, St. Cloud (Dec. 28-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 6:30 p.m. Rocori 65 Orono 53 St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 8:15 p.m. Apple Valley 69 Buffalo 60 St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Thur., Dec. 29 3:00 p.m. Orono 37 Buffalo 57 St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 8:15 p.m. Apple Valley 100 Rocori 74 St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud

Edina Holiday Tournament, Edina (Dec. 28-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Northfield 53 St. Louis Park 65 ECC Main Gym, Edina
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Robbinsdale Armstrong 60 Edina 68 ECC Main Gym, Edina
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Thur., Dec. 29 6:00 p.m. Northfield 44 Robbinsdale Armstrong 62 ECC Main Gym, Edina
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 7:30 p.m. St. Louis Park 70 Edina 82 ECC Main Gym, Edina

St. Peter Holiday Tournament, St. Peter (Dec. 28-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Cannon Falls 66 Belle Plaine 81 St. Peter High School, St. Peter
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 7:45 p.m. Le Sueur-Henderson 36 St. Peter 90 St. Peter High School, St. Peter
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Thur., Dec. 29 3:45 p.m. Cannon Falls 56 Le Sueur Henderson 47 St. Peter High School, St. Peter
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 7:45 p.m. Belle Plaine 81 St. Peter 66 St. Peter High School, St. Peter

Princeton Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament, Princeton (Dec. 28-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 5:15 p.m. Virginia 65 Big Lake 71 Princeton High School, Princeton
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 7:00 p.m. Hermantown 66 Princeton 70 Princeton High School, Princeton
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Thur., Dec. 29 5:15 p.m. Virginia 79 Hermantown 65 Princeton High School, Princeton
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 7:00 p.m. Big Lake 59 Princeton 63 Princeton High School, Princeton

Little Falls Holiday Tournament, Little Falls (Dec. 28-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Pequot Lakes 60 Sauk Centre 62 Little Falls High School, Little Falls
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Upsala 59 Little Falls 84 Little Falls High School, Little Falls
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Thur., Dec. 29 2:30 p.m. Pequot Lakes 51 Upsala 61 Little Falls High School, Little Falls
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 7:00 p.m. Sauk Centre 67 Little Falls 72 Little Falls High School, Little Falls

Otter Holiday Classic, Fergus Falls (Dec. 28-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 4:00 p.m. Maranatha 69 Wadena-Deer Creek 64 Kennedy Secondary, Fergus Falls
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Breckenridge 72 Fergus Falls 81 Kennedy Secondary, Fergus Falls
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 2:00 p.m. Wadena-Deer Creek 57 Breckenridge 46 Kennedy Secondary, Fergus Falls
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 6:00 p.m. Maranatha 68 Fergus Falls 76 Kennedy Secondary, Fergus Falls

Best Buy Holiday Classic at Augsburg College, Minneapolis (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 5:30 p.m. Chanhassen 63 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 58 Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Quarterfinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 7:00 p.m. Duluth East 73 Hopkins 102 Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Quarterfinal 3 Wed., Dec. 28 4:00 p.m. Durango, NV 75 St. Paul Johnson 94 Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Quarterfinal 4 Wed., Dec. 28 8:30 p.m. Henry Sibley 65 Minnetonka 63 Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 8:30 p.m. Chanhassen 62 Hopkins 91 Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 7:00 p.m. St. Paul Johnson 82 Henry Sibley 56 Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Consolation Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 5:30 p.m. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 76 Duluth East 85 Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Consolation Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 4:00 p.m. Durango, NV 57 Minnetonka 99 Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Fri., Dec. 30 3:00 p.m. Durango, NV Minneapolis Patrick Henry Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Fifth Place Fri., Dec. 30 4:30 p.m. Minnetonka Duluth East Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Third Place Fri., Dec. 30 6:00 p.m. Chanhassen Henry Sibley Augsburg College, Minneapolis
Championship Fri., Dec. 30 7:30 p.m. Hopkins St. Paul Johnson Augsburg College, Minneapolis

2011 Crusader Christmas Classic, St. Cloud (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 2:00 p.m. Litchfield 59 Mandan, N.D. 61 St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud
Quarterfinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 3:30 p.m. Concordia Academy-Roseville 69 Pierz 67 St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud
Quarterfinal 3 Wed., Dec. 28 5:30 p.m. Melrose 76 Braham 79 St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud
Quarterfinal 4 Wed., Dec. 28 7:00 p.m. Sauk Rapids 50 St. Cloud Cathedral 65 St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 5:30 p.m. Mandan, N.D. 71 Concordia Academy-Roseville 60 St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 7:00 p.m. Braham 64 St. Cloud Cathedral 55 St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud
Consolation Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 2:00 p.m. Litchfield 84 Pierz 44 St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud
Consolation Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 3:30 p.m. Melrose 77 Sauk Rapids 39 St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Fri., Dec. 30 11:00 a.m. Pierz Sauk Rapids St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud
Fifth Place Fri., Dec. 30 12:30 p.m. Litchfield Melrose St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud
Third Place Fri., Dec. 30 2:30 p.m. Concordia Academy - Roseville St. Cloud Cathedral St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud
Championship Fri., Dec. 30 4:00 p.m. Mandan, N.D. Braham St. Cloud Cathedral High School, St. Cloud

Marshall Fastbreak Club Tournament, Marshall (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day One Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Montevideo 62 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 35 Southwest Minnesota State, Marshall
Day One Wed., Dec. 28 7:30 p.m. Mankato East 89 Marshall 80 Southwest Minnesota State, Marshall
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Two Thur., Dec. 29 6:00 p.m. Mankato East 81 Montevideo 77 Southwest Minnesota State, Marshall
Day Two Thur., Dec. 29 7:30 p.m. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 44 Marshall 82 Southwest Minnesota State, Marshall
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Day Three Fri., Dec. 30 6:00 p.m. Mankato East Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Southwest Minnesota State, Marshall
Day Three Fri., Dec. 30 7:30 p.m. Montevideo Marshall Southwest Minnesota State, Marshall

Tartan Holiday Boys Basketball Tournament, Oakdale (Dec. 28-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Quarterfinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 2:45 p.m. Hayfield 61 Rogers 57 Tartan High School, Oakdale
Quarterfinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 6:15 p.m. Bloomington Kennedy 63 Spring Lake Park 74 Tartan High School, Oakdale
Quarterfinal 3 Wed., Dec. 28 4:30 p.m. Elk River 49 Columbia Heights 61 Tartan High School, Oakdale
Quarterfinal 4 Wed., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Monticello 41 Tartan 80 Tartan High School, Oakdale
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 6:15 p.m. Hayfield 46 Spring Lake Park 76 Tartan High School, Oakdale
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 8:00 p.m. Columbia Heights 49 Tartan 76 Tartan High School, Oakdale
Consolation Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 2:45 p.m. Rogers 63 Bloomington Kennedy 55 Tartan High School, Oakdale
Consolation Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 4:30 p.m. Elk River 63 Monticello 53 Tartan High School, Oakdale
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Seventh Place Fri., Dec. 30 2:45 p.m. Bloomington Kennedy Monticello Tartan High School, Oakdale
Fifth Place Fri., Dec. 30 4:30 p.m. Rogers Elk River Tartan High School, Oakdale
Third Place Fri., Dec. 30 6:15 p.m. Hayfield Columbia Heights Tartan High School, Oakdale
Championship Fri., Dec. 30 8:00 p.m. Spring Lake Park Tartan Tartan High School, Oakdale

Lakeville North Holiday Tournament, Lakeville (Dec. 28-29)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Wed., Dec. 28 6:00 p.m. Minneapolis Washburn 66 Stillwater 51 Lakeville North High School, Lakeville
Semifinal 2 Wed., Dec. 28 8:00 p.m. Shakopee 48 Lakeville North 64 Lakeville North High School, Lakeville
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Thur., Dec. 29 6:00 p.m. Stillwater 68 Shakopee 59 Lakeville North High School, Lakeville
Championship Thur., Dec. 29 8:00 p.m. Minneapolis Washburn 67 Lakeville North 78 Lakeville North High School, Lakeville

Perkins of Arden Hills Holiday Tournament (Bracket #2), Arden Hills (Dec. 29-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 6:30 p.m. Centennial 71 Hutchinson 53 Bethel University, Arden Hills
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 8:15 p.m. Champlin Park 62 Robbinsdale Cooper 52 Bethel University, Arden Hills
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Fri., Dec. 30 6:30 p.m. Hutchinson Robbinsdale Cooper Bethel University, Arden Hills
Championship Fri., Dec. 30 8:15 p.m. Centennial Champlin Park Bethel University, Arden Hills

Chisago Lakes Holiday Tournament, Chisago Lakes (Dec. 29-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 6:00 p.m. St. Paul Highland Park 41 Bemidji 71 Chisago Lakes High School (Main Gym), Chisago Lakes
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 7:45 p.m. Blaine 85 Chisago Lakes 30 Chisago Lakes High School (Main Gym), Chisago Lakes
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Fri., Dec. 30 7:45 p.m. St. Paul Highland Park Chisago Lakes Chisago Lakes High School (Ward Gym), Chisago Lakes
Championship Fri., Dec. 30 7:45 p.m. Bemidji Blaine Chisago Lakes High School (Main Gym), Chisago Lakes

Lac Qui Parle Valley Tournament, Madison (Dec. 29-30)

Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Semifinal 1 Thur., Dec. 29 5:00 p.m. Ortonville 55 Minneota 53 Lac Qui Parle Valley High School, Madison
Semifinal 2 Thur., Dec. 29 7:00 p.m. Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 39 Lac Qui Parle Valley 36 Lac Qui Parle Valley High School, Madison
Round Date Time Visitor Home Location
Consolation Final Fri., Dec. 30 5:00 p.m. Minneota Lac Qui Parle Valley Lac Qui Parle Valley High School, Madison
Championship Fri., Dec. 30 7:00 p.m. Ortonville Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley Lac Qui Parle Valley High School, Madison

Most Popular