There are three new coaches at Sauk Rapids High School.
Storm activities director Tom Conzemius said the school has hired former Foley head coach Rich Spiczka to take over the boys' basketball job, St. Cloud Apollo boys' assistant coach Chuck Thompson to take over girls' basketball and Wade Cruser, an assistant coach at Sauk Rapids the past four seasons, as head wrestling coach.
Read the story
HIGH SCHOOL | 2010-2011 COACH | 2011-2012 COACH |
---|---|---|
Albany | Jon Noreen | Josh Dorn |
Bethlehem Academy | Melissa Hager | Tammy Metcalf-Filzen |
Big Lake | Tim Eid | TBD |
Blaine | Steve Reiter | Mike Engelhaupt |
Brainerd | Carl Hendrickson | Brian McAllister |
Cannon Falls | Chuck Benda | TBD |
Centennial | Jill Becken | Greg Amundson |
Champlin Park | Carl Pierson | Doug Swenson |
Cleveland | Dan Krause | George Schoenborn |
Climax/Fisher | Christina Elf | TBD |
Columbia Heights | Chris Buerman | Greg Amundson |
Cretin-Derham Hall | Amy Bellus | Keith Lindahl |
Concordia Academy Roseville | Roger Hansegard | Amy Bellus |
Dilworth-Glydon-Felton | Steve Molstre | Mike Clark |
Duluth Denfeld | Jim Jubenville | Adair Ballavance |
Duluth Marshall | David Zbaracki | Joaquim Harris |
Eagle Valley | Ray Benning | Lesa Boser |
Eastview | Paul Goetz | Melissa Guebert |
Farmington | Jason Berg | Sondra Chadwick |
Henry Sibley | Nathan McGuire | Chris Buerman |
Holy Family Catholic | Mike Friestleben | Jenny Swartout |
Jordan | Paul Lambrecht | Greg Dietel |
Lakeville South | Lynn Dahled | Angie Iverson Ohnstad |
Legacy Christian | Lenny Sedlock | Dan Nelson |
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity | Dan Heiraas | Mike Lee |
Mahtomedi | John Hardgrove | Dan Greene |
Milaca | Don Moorlag | Amanda Wojciechowski |
Minneapolis Edison | Charlita Williamson | Greg Gilreath |
Minneapolis North | Tara Starks | Jim Houston |
Minneapolis Southwest | Robert Grace | Dan Froehlich |
Minnetonka | Bart Inniger | Leah Dasovich |
Mounds View | Bill Mckee | David Montgomery |
New Life Academy | Paul Mork | Ruth Ann Pederson |
Nevis | Kent Hjelseth | TBD |
North St. Paul | Dan Larson | Andy Jacobson |
PACT | N/A | Scott Antl |
Pierz | Rick Sczublewski | Rich Teske |
Red Wing | Kraig Ulveling | Dave Muelken |
Rockford | Marty Johnson | James Carr |
Sauk Rapids-Rice | Nick Klug | Chuck Thompson |
Sleepy Eye | Jon Hamre | Ryan Hulke |
Spectrum | Erica Grimley | Lenny Sedlock |
St. Cloud Cathedral | Steve Laraway | Ron Prom |
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton | Ryan Kruse | Katie Gervais |
Visitation | Brian Kramer | Zach Hernandez |
Waubun | Jason McCloskey | TBD |
Windom | Dane Nielsen | Jeff Huska |
Win-E-Mac | John Eckman | Ian Hanson |
Woodbury | Dave Preller | Lionel Jones |
Yellow Medicine East | Ryan Bremmer | Scott Jans |
Zimmerman | Greg Heinecke | Lance Dalbey |
TEAM | 2010-2011 COACH | 2011-2012 COACH |
---|---|---|
Albany | Josh Dorn | Cory Schlagel |
Albrook | Damien Paulson | TBD |
Andover | Ryan Harshaw | Nick Tibesar |
BOLD | Daren Sagedahl | Jon Hamre |
Centennial | Chris Hergenrader | Brandon Mortenson |
Clearbrook-Gonvick | Jeff Ostrom | TBD |
Dilworth-Glydon-Felton | Jason Sunde | Kyle Haberman |
Eagle Valley | Douglas Wold | Ray Benning |
Faribault | Steve Lansing | Scott Morrissey |
Glencoe-Silver Lake | Don Tangen | TBD |
Hawley | Trevor Peterson | Jed Carlson |
Milaca | Dave Leom | Dustin Naumann |
Minneapolis Edison | Fritz Skinner | Keenan Shelton |
Mounds Park Academy | Dan Haase | Steve Hartman |
New Prague | Tim Dittberner | Aaron Jasperson |
Nova Classical Academy | N/A | TBD |
Paynesville | Ron Branstner | Charles Andersen |
Pierz | Kurt Stumpf | Dan Saehr |
Pine City | Eric Wicktor | Kyle Allen |
Proctor | - | Matt Berger |
Roseau | Mike Hagel | Ken Hayden |
Sauk Rapids-Rice | Jon Roesch | Rich Spiczka |
Waseca | John Hanson | Todd Dufault |
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross | N/A | Chad Klindworth |
Windom | Corey Christopher | Dane Nielsen |