Quantcast
skip navigation

MN Basketball Hub Photo of the Year selected

By SportsEngine, 04/06/17, 6:00PM CDT

Share

Click to see which photo won.

MN Basketball Hub Photo of the Year

     

Mark Hvidesten's shot of DeLaSalle's Dominic Bledsoe keeping his eyes on the basket after running into an Orono defender in the Islanders' 71-68 victory in the Class 3A, Section 6 championship on March 16 was voted the MN Basketball Hub Photo of the Year.

It will compete this summer to be the MN Prep Hubs Photo of the Year.

 

 


other finalists

Click the tab to view each photo

     

Click the link to view the photo gallery from the game.

 

The MN Basketball Hub Photo of the Year poll is based on opinion and for entertainment purposes only.

    


Spotlight Games

Recent News

Tag(s): Home  Featured  Hub Exclusives  MSHSL Conferences  Arrowhead   Cherry  Ely  Eveleth-Gilbert  International Falls   Mesabi East  Mountain Iron-Buhl  North Woods  Northeast Range  South Ridge  Big Nine  Albert Lea  Austin  Faribault  Mankato East  Mankato West  Owatonna  Rochester Century  Rochester John Marshall  Rochester Mayo  Winona  Northfield  Red Wing  Big South  Blue Earth Area  Fairmont  Jackson County Central  Luverne  Marshall   New Ulm  Pipestone Area  Redwood Valley  St. James  St. Peter  Waseca  Windom  Worthington  Camden  Camden North  Central Minnesota Christian  Dawson-Boyd  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  Lakeview  MACCRAY  Renville County West  Camden South  Minneota  Canby  Russell-Tyler-Ruthton  Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  Central Lakes  Alexandria  Brainerd  Fergus Falls  Rocori  St. Cloud Apollo  St. Cloud Tech  Sartell-St. Stephen  Sauk Rapids-Rice  Willmar  Central Minnesota  Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  Eden Valley-Watkins  Holdingford  Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted   Kimball Area  Maple Lake  Pierz  Academy for Sci. & Agri.  Calvin Christian  Charter Stars  Christian Life  Comm. of Peace  Hmong Academy  Hope Academy  ISM  Liberty Classical  Metro Deaf School  MN Academy for the Deaf  North Lakes  Nova Classical  Shattuck-St. Mary's  Gopher  Bethlehem Academy  Blooming Prairie  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton   Mankato Loyola  Maple River  Medford  New Richland-Hartland-Ellendal  Randolph  United South Central  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  Granite Ridge  Albany  Becker  Foley  Little Falls  Milaca  Mora  St. Cloud Cathedral  Zimmerman  Great River  Aitkin  Braham  East Central  Hinckley-Finlayson  Isle  Ogilvie  Onamia  Pine City  Rush City  Heart O'Lakes  Barnesville  Breckenridge  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  Frazee  Hawley  Pelican Rapids  Perham  Hiawatha Valley  Hiawatha Valley Blue  Cannon Falls  Goodhue  Zumbrota-Mazeppa  Kenyon-Wanamingo  Pine Island  Triton  Hiawatha Valley Gold  Hayfield  Rochester Lourdes  Byron  Kasson-Mantorville  Stewartville  Lake City  IMAC  Blake  Breck  Minnehaha Academy  Mounds Park Academy  Providence Academy  St. Paul Academy  Independent  Ascension  Bemidji  Bug-O-Nay-Ge-Shig  Cambridge Christian  Campbell-Tintah  Cannon Valley  Circle of Life  CHOF  Clearbrook-Gonvick  Cloquet Christian  Duluth East  E.C.H.O.  Elmore Academy  Faith Christian  Fond du Lac Ojibwe  Four Directions  Fourth Baptist  Hope Christian  Good Shepherd  Grand Rapids  Immanuel Lutheran  Lake Region  Lakeview Christian  Mesabi Academy  MetroTech Career Academy  Minnetonka Christian  Metro Schools College Prep  Moorhead  Nay-Ah-Shing  New Century Academy  Park Christian  Rapids Christian  Red Lake County  Rivers Christian  Rochester Home School  Sacred Heart  St. Cloud Christian  Sparta Home School  Unidale  Valley Christian  Woodcrest Baptist  Minnesota Transitions Charter  Spectrum  St. Croix Prep  Twin Cities Academy  St. Cloud Christian  Hope Christian  Community Christian  IHSL  Lincoln International  Minneapolis College Prep  North Metro  South Metro  Iron Range  Chisholm  Hibbing  Virginia  Lake  Eden Prairie  Edina  Hopkins  Minnetonka  Wayzata  Lake Superior  Ashland (Wis.)  Cloquet  Duluth Marshall  Hermantown  Proctor  Superior (Wis.)  Duluth Denfeld  Little Eight  Ashby  Battle Lake  Brandon-Evansville  Hillcrest Lutheran  Parkers Prairie  Rothsay  Underwood  Metro East  Henry Sibley  Hill-Murray  Mahtomedi  North St. Paul  St. Thomas Academy  Simley  South St. Paul  Tartan  Hastings  Metro West  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Robbinsdale Cooper  St. Louis Park  Richfield  Chanhassen  Chaska  Bloomington Jefferson  Bloomington Kennedy  Mid-State  Crosby-Ironton  Detroit Lakes  Park Rapids Area  Pequot Lakes  Staples-Motley  Wadena-Deer Creek  Minneapolis City  Minneapolis Edison  Minneapolis North  Minneapolis Henry  Minneapolis Roosevelt  Minneapolis South  Minneapolis Southwest  Minneapolis Washburn  Minnesota River  Belle Plaine  Jordan  Le Sueur-Henderson  Mayer Lutheran  Norwood Young America  Sibley East  Tri-City United   Mississippi 8  Big Lake  Buffalo  Cambridge-Isanti  Chisago Lakes  Monticello  North Branch  Princeton  Rogers  St. Francis  St. Michael-Albertville  MCAA  Bethany Academy  Heritage Christian  Legacy Christian  Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  Maranatha  New Life Academy  PACT  Southwest Christian  Trinity  West Lutheran  Northern Lakes  Bigfork  Deer River  Greenway  Hill City  Littlefork-Big Falls  Nashwauk-Keewatin  Northland  Northland  Blackduck  Cass Lake-Bena  Laporte  Nevis  Northome-Kelliher  Pine River-Backus  Red Lake  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley  Northwest  Crookston  East Grand Forks  Roseau  Thief River Falls  Warroad  Northwest Suburban  Northwest Suburban - North  Andover  Anoka  Blaine  Centennial  Champlin Park  Coon Rapids  Elk River  Northwest Suburban - West  Irondale  Maple Grove  Osseo  Park Center  Robbinsdale Armstrong  Spring Lake Park  Totino-Grace  Park Region  Bertha-Hewitt  Henning  Menahga  New York Mills  Pillager  Sebeka  Verndale  Pheasant  Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  Hancock  Ortonville  Wheaton-Herman-Norcross  Pine To Prairie  Ada-Borup  Bagley  Climax-Fisher  Fertile-Beltrami  Fosston  Mahnomen  Norman County East/Ulen-Hitter  Norman County West  Mahnomen/Waubun  Win-E-Mac  Lake Park-Audubon  Polar  Barnum  Carlton  Cook County  Cromwell  Esko  Floodwood  McGregor  Moose Lake-Willow River  Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley)  Two Harbors  Wrenshall  Prairie  Browerville  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  Osakis  Royalton  St. John's Prep  Swanville  Upsala  West Central Area  Red Rock  Adrian  Edgerton  Ellsworth  Fulda  Heron Lake-Okabena  Hills-Beaver Creek  Mountain Lake Area  Murray County Central  Red Rock Central  Southwest Minnesota Christian  Westbrook-Walnut Grove  St. Paul City  St. Paul Central  St. Paul Como Park  St. Paul Harding  St. Paul Highland Park  St. Paul Humboldt  St. Paul Johnson  St. Paul Washington  Six Star  Badger-Greenbush-Middle River  Kittson County Central  Northern Freeze  Stephen-Argyle  Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  Goodridge-Grygla-Gatzke  Lake of the Woods   Rockford  South Suburban  Apple Valley  Burnsville  Eagan  Eastview  Farmington  Lakeville North  Lakeville South  Prior Lake  Rosemount  Shakopee  Southeast  East Division  Mabel-Canton  Houston  Hope Lutheran  Spring Grove  Lanesboro  West Division  LeRoy-Ostrander  Glenville-Emmons  Grand Meadow  Lyle/Austin Pacelli  Schaeffer  Suburban East  Cretin-Derham Hall  East Ridge  Forest Lake  Mounds View  Park of Cottage Grove  Roseville  Stillwater  White Bear Lake  Woodbury  Cristo Rey Jesuit  FAIR  Groves Academy  Learning for Leadership  Math & Science Academy  Prairie Seeds Academy  St. Paul Preparatory  Chesterton Academy  Three Rivers  Caledonia  Chatfield  Dover-Eyota  Fillmore Central  Kingsland  Lewiston-Altura  Plainview-Elgin-Millville  Rushford-Peterson  St. Charles  Southland  Wabasha-Kellogg  Winona Cotter  La Crescent  Tomahawk  Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart  Cedar Mountain-Comfrey  Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop  Minnesota Valley Lutheran  New Ulm Cathedral  Sleepy Eye  Sleepy Eye St. Mary's  Springfield  Wabasso  Tri-Metro  Tri-Metro West  Brooklyn Center  Columbia Heights  DeLaSalle  Fridley  Holy Angels  Tri-Metro East  Concordia Academy  St. Agnes  St. Anthony   St. Croix Lutheran  Valley  Alden-Conger  Cleveland  Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  Madelia  Martin County West  Nicollet  St. Clair  Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC  West Central  North  Melrose  Minnewaska  Morris Area  Paynesville  Sauk Centre  South  Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  Benson  BOLD  Lac qui Parle Valley  Montevideo  Yellow Medicine East  Wright County  Wright County East  Delano  Holy Family  Hutchinson  New Prague  Orono  Waconia  Wright County West  Annandale  Dassel-Cokato  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Litchfield  Mound Westonka  New London-Spicer  Watertown-Mayer  BYE  TCAC  Big South West  Big South East